Privacy Policy

At SurveyBlogger, which can be accessed at https://surveyblogger.com, protecting the privacy of our website’s users is one of our highest objectives. This Privacy Policy document outlines the sorts of information that SurveyBlogger gathers and stores and the purposes for which we put that information to use.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy is exclusively applicable to our online operations and governs the information visitors to our website share and/or collect using SurveyBlogger. This Privacy Policy is relevant to everyone who visits our website. This policy does not apply to any information gathered in a manner other than via this website, such as offline or through a means other than the internet.

Consent

You now consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms by using our website.

Information we collect

When we ask you to contribute your personal information, we will explain the personal information that we want from you and why we request it. This will happen simultaneously as we ask you to provide your personal information.

Privacy-Policy-SurveyBlogger.com

If you choose to contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, including your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. This information may include both personally identifiable data and non-personally identifiable information.

When you sign up for an account with us, we may ask for your contact information, which may include details such as your name, the name of your firm, your address, your email address, and your telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

The use of log files is a common technique that is followed by SurveyBlogger. When users browse websites, these files keep track of their activity. This is something that is done by every hosting company and is a component of analytics for hosting services. The information gathered by log files contains internet protocol (IP) addresses, the kind of browser used, the Internet Service Provider’s name (ISP) name, a date and time stamp, the sites that were referred from and exited, and perhaps the number of clicks. These are not connected to any information that may be used to identify the user individually. The data is collected so that trends can be analyzed, the website can be managed, users’ movements can be tracked throughout the website, and demographic information can be compiled.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Cookies are used on SurveyBlogger, just as they are on every other website. These cookies store information, such as the preferences of visitors and the pages on the website that visitors access or view. The information that is stored includes both of these pieces of data. The information is used to personalize the content of our web pages for visitors depending on the kind of browser they use and/or any other information that may have been provided by those visitors.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

One of the third-party merchants that we have on our website is Google. It also uses cookies, specifically ones called DART cookies, to tailor advertisements to users of our website depending on other websites they visit on the internet, in addition to www.website.com. On the other hand, visitors can decline the usage of DART cookies by going to the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy page, which may be found at the following URL: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of SurveyBlogger.

Cookies, JavaScript, and Web Beacons are examples of the technologies used by third-party ad servers and ad networks. These technologies are included in the adverts and links that display on SurveyBlogger and are sent directly to the user’s browser. When this takes place, they are provided with your IP address automatically. These technologies are used to assess the efficacy of their advertising campaigns and/or to tailor the advertising material you see on websites you visit. In any case, you will see these technologies in action when you visit a website.

It is important to note that SurveyBlogger does not have access to these cookies or any control over how they are used by third-party marketers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

The Privacy Policy of SurveyBlogger does not cover the practices of other advertisers or websites. As a result, to get further information of a more specific kind, we strongly suggest you look into the relevant privacy policies of these third-party ad servers. It might contain their procedures and directions on opting out of particular alternatives.

Cookies are enabled by default in most modern browsers; however, you may deactivate this feature in your browser’s settings. On the websites of individual online browsers, you may get more in-depth information about how to manage cookies while using that browser. These websites are listed in the previous sentence.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a company has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer a company has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data not sell the consumer’s personal data.
  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. Please contact us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you think is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. Please contact us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

Children’s Information

Increasing the security level offered to children while they are online is also one of our top priorities. We urge parents and guardians to supervise and guide their children’s online behavior by seeing, participating in, and/or monitoring the activity.

SurveyBlogger will not intentionally collect personally identifiable information from users younger than 13. We highly urge you to contact us as soon as possible if you have any reason to believe that your kid may have supplied this information on our website. If you get in touch with us, we will attempt to swiftly delete such information from our records.